az en ru
The first website in Azerbaijan, created in 1995
HomeStructureBranchesDepartment of Humanitarian and Social Sciences

Academician-Secretary: Kamal Mehdi oglu Abdullayev
Tel.:(994 12) 4926622
The Deputies of the Academician-Secretary: Teymur Amiraslan oglu Bunyadov
Tel:(994 12) 5391507
Vasif Mammadali oglu Mammadaliyev
Tel:(994 12) 5390734
Scientific-Secretary of the Branch: Elnara Nadir gizi Alieva
Tel:(994 12) 4926622
Members of Bureau:

Aghamusa Agasi oglu Akhundov

Masuma Fazil gizi Melikova
Tel:(994 12) 5390484

Rena Azer gizi Mammadova
Tel:(994 12) 5393539

Naile Mammadali gizi Velikhanli
Tel:(994 12) 4932387
Shahbaz Musa oglu Muradov
Tel:(994 12) 5394358

Sevda Yusif gizi Mammadaliyeva
Tel:(994 12) 4933463
Teymur Hashim oglu Kerimli
 

Members of the Branch

Teymur Amiraslan oglu Bunyadov

Omar Hasan oglu Eldarov

Hajiyev Ismayil Muhtar oglu

Ramiz Anvar oglu Mehdiyev

Asaf Abbas-Kuli oglu Nadirov

Ziyad Aliabbas oglu Samed-zade

Agaselim Kerim oglu Aleskerov
Tel:(994 12) 5393957

Tofig Ismayil oglu Hajiyev
Tel:(994 12) 4320404

Isa Akper oglu Habibbeyli
Tel:(994 12) 4452366

Jafer Ali oglu Giyasi
Tel:(994 12) 4749928

Naile Mammadali gizi Velikhanli
Tel:(994 12) 4932387

Afrand Firudin oglu Dashdamirov
Tel:(994 12) 4925800

Rena Azer gizi Mammadova
Tel:(994 12) 5393539; 4971724

Feride Jafar gizi Mammadova
Tel:(994 12) 4927418

Vasif Mammadali oglu Mammadaliyev
Tel:(994 12) 5390734

Sevda Yusif gizi Mammadaliyeva
Tel:(994 12) 4933463

Arif Jahangir oglu Melikov
Tel:(994 12) 4932248

Shahbaz Musa oglu Muradov
Tel:(994 12) 5394358

Akif Farhad oglu Musayev
Tel:(994 12) 4303080

Meshedikhanim Sadulla gizi Nematova
Tel:(994 12) 5393649

Nuriev Ali Najafgulu oglu
Tel:(994 12) 5393152

Aliyar Gurbanali oglu Safarli
Tel:(994 12) 5390929

Shamil Seyfulla oglu Fatullayev
Tel:(994 12) 5393521

Kamal Mehdi oglu Abdullayev

Ilyas Atababa oglu Babayev

Veli Bakhshali oglu Bakhshaliyev

Nizami Gulu oglu Jafarov

Raphael Baba oglu Huseynov

Haci Kadir Ibrahim oglu Gadirzadeh

Abulfaz Aman oglu Guliyev

Yagub Mikayil oglu Mahmudov

Masuma Fazil gizi Melikova

Zemfira Yusif gizi Safarova

Salahaddin Sadraddin oglu Khalilov
Teymur Hashim oglu Kerimli

 

Names of Scientific Institutions and Organizations Reporting to the Branch:

Institute History named after A.Bakihanov

Institute of Archaeology and Ethnography

Institute  of Economy

The Institute of Philosophy and Political-Law Researches

Institute of Oriental Studies named after Academican Z.Bunyadov

Scientific-Research Institute of Human Laws

Institute of Literature named after Nizami

Institute of Linguistics named after Nesimi

Institute of Manuscripts named after Mahammad Fuzuli

Institute of Architecture and Art

Institute of Folklore

National Museum of History of Azerbaijan

National Museum of Literature of Azerbaijan

Huseyn Javid's Memorial Flat